Karaikal Express: 16175

Karaikal Express 16175 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chennai Egmore
22:05
22:05
00 min
1
0
Tambaram
22:33
22:35
02 min
1
24
Chengalpattu
23:03
23:05
02 min
1
55
Melmaruvattur
23:28
23:30
02 min
1
91
Tindivanam
23:53
23:55
02 min
1
121
Villupuram Jn
00:40
00:50
10 min
2
158
Tirupadripulyur
01:38
01:40
02 min
2
200
Cuddalore Port
01:49
01:50
01 min
2
204
Chidambaram
02:43
02:45
02 min
2
243
Sirkazhi
03:04
03:05
01 min
2
260
Mayiladuturai J
03:33
03:35
02 min
2
280
Peralam Jn
03:53
03:54
01 min
2
295
Thiruvarur Jn
04:15
04:25
10 min
2
318
Nagappattinam
04:50
05:00
10 min
2
342
Nagore
05:18
05:20
02 min
2
349
Karaikal
06:30
06:30
00 min
2
360
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Karaikal Express 16175 Details

Karaikal Express train 16175, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Karaikal Express with number 16175 runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) at 10:05 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Karaikal (KIK) at 06:30 AM while covering a distance of 360 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

Karaikal Express / 16175 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Karaikal Express / 16175 at 4 stations namely Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16175 Karaikal Express