MS QLN EXP: 16101

MS QLN EXP 16101 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chennai Egmore
19:15
19:15
00 min
1
0
Tambaram
19:43
19:45
02 min
1
24
Chengalpattu
20:13
20:15
02 min
1
55
Melmaruvattur
20:38
20:40
02 min
1
91
Villupuram Jn
21:45
21:55
10 min
1
158
Cuddalore Port
22:34
22:35
01 min
1
204
Chidambaram
23:14
23:15
01 min
1
243
Sirkazhi
23:26
23:27
01 min
1
260
Mayiladuturai J
00:28
00:30
02 min
1
280
Kumbakonam
01:00
01:02
02 min
1
311
Thanjavur
01:53
01:55
02 min
1
350
Tiruchchirapali
03:15
03:20
05 min
1
400
Pudukkottai
04:01
04:02
01 min
1
453
Chettinad
04:23
04:24
01 min
1
477
Karaikkudi Jn
04:39
04:40
01 min
1
489
Devakottai Road
04:46
04:47
01 min
1
494
Kallal
04:54
04:55
01 min
1
507
Sivaganga
05:09
05:10
01 min
1
530
Manamadurai Jn
05:30
05:35
05 min
1
550
Paramakkudi
05:59
06:00
01 min
1
574
Ramanathapuram
06:29
06:30
01 min
1
610
Mandapam
07:08
07:10
02 min
1
647
Pamban Jn
07:23
07:24
01 min
1
653
Rameswaram
08:25
08:25
00 min
1
664
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MS QLN EXP 16101 Details

MS QLN EXP train 16101, has a total of 15 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MS QLN EXP with number 16101 runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) at 07:15 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Rameswaram (RMM) at 08:25 AM while covering a distance of 664 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 15 coaches.

MS QLN EXP / 16101 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MS QLN EXP / 16101 at 4 stations namely Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16101 MS QLN EXP