Poorbiya Express: 15279

Poorbiya Express 15279 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Saharsa Jn
11:45
11:45
00 min
1
0
S Bakhtiyarpur
12:08
12:10
02 min
1
16
Mansi Jn
12:51
12:53
02 min
1
44
Khagaria Jn
13:05
13:10
05 min
1
53
Begu Sarai
13:53
13:55
02 min
1
93
Barauni Jn
14:25
14:45
20 min
1
109
Shahpur Patoree
15:43
15:45
02 min
1
159
Hajipur Jn
17:10
17:15
05 min
1
196
Sonpur Jn
17:25
17:27
02 min
1
202
Chhapra
18:40
18:50
10 min
1
256
Siwan Jn
19:35
19:40
05 min
1
316
Bhatni Jn
20:15
20:17
02 min
1
364
Deoria Sadar
20:34
20:35
01 min
1
384
Gorakhpur Jn
21:55
22:10
15 min
1
434
Basti
23:17
23:20
03 min
1
498
Gonda Jn
00:50
00:55
05 min
2
586
Lucknow Nr
03:20
03:30
10 min
2
703
Shahjehanpur
06:02
06:05
03 min
2
867
Bareilly Jn
07:07
07:10
03 min
2
938
Moradabad
08:40
08:50
10 min
2
1028
Ghaziabad
11:26
11:28
02 min
2
1169
Anand Vihar Trm
12:05
12:05
00 min
2
1182
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Poorbiya Express 15279 Details

Poorbiya Express train 15279, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Poorbiya Express with number 15279 runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 11:45 AM on THU,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 12:05 PM while covering a distance of 1182 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Poorbiya Express / 15279 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Poorbiya Express / 15279 at 13 stations namely Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Khagaria Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15279 Poorbiya Express