BNZ INTERCITY: 15069

BNZ INTERCITY 15069 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
04:00
04:00
00 min
1
0
Anand Nagar
04:44
04:46
02 min
1
41
Bridgmanganj
05:00
05:02
02 min
1
54
Naugarh
05:15
05:17
02 min
1
72
Shohratgarh
05:33
05:35
02 min
1
91
Barhni
05:54
05:56
02 min
1
112
Tulsipur
06:28
06:30
02 min
1
150
Balrampur
06:55
06:57
02 min
1
181
Gonda Jn
07:50
07:52
02 min
1
220
Barabanki Jn
09:25
09:27
02 min
1
309
Badshahnagar
10:05
10:05
00 min
1
333
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BNZ INTERCITY 15069 Details

BNZ INTERCITY train 15069, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 7 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BNZ INTERCITY with number 15069 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 04:00 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Badshahnagar (BNZ) at 10:05 AM while covering a distance of 333 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

BNZ INTERCITY / 15069 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BNZ INTERCITY / 15069 at 3 stations namely Gorakhpur Jn, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15069 BNZ INTERCITY