YPR GORAKPUR EXP: 15016

YPR GORAKPUR EXP 15016 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
07:35
07:35
00 min
1
0
Hindupur
09:29
09:30
01 min
1
86
Dharmavaram Jn
11:40
11:45
05 min
1
165
Guntakal Jn
14:00
14:10
10 min
1
266
Manthralayam Rd
15:38
15:40
02 min
1
359
Secunderabad Jn
23:20
23:55
35 min
1
668
Kazipet Jn
02:05
02:07
02 min
2
800
Sirpur Kagazngr
04:24
04:25
01 min
2
974
Balharshah
06:00
06:10
10 min
2
1044
Chandrapur
06:28
06:29
01 min
2
1057
Nagpur
10:20
10:30
10 min
2
1256
Itarsi Jn
16:30
16:40
10 min
2
1553
Bhopal Jn
18:40
18:45
05 min
2
1644
Bina Jn
21:35
21:40
05 min
2
1783
Virangana Laksh...
00:05
00:15
10 min
3
1934
Orai
01:40
01:45
05 min
3
2048
Pokhrayan
02:30
02:32
02 min
3
2095
Kanpur Central
06:00
06:15
15 min
3
2152
Unnao Jn
06:37
06:39
02 min
3
2169
Lucknow Ne
07:40
08:10
30 min
3
2226
Barabanki Jn
09:05
09:07
02 min
3
2262
Gonda Jn
10:30
10:35
05 min
3
2351
Gorakhpur Jn
13:30
13:30
00 min
3
2504
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

YPR GORAKPUR EXP 15016 Details

YPR GORAKPUR EXP train 15016, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 9 Second AC, 9 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train YPR GORAKPUR EXP with number 15016 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 07:35 AM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 01:30 PM while covering a distance of 2504 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

YPR GORAKPUR EXP / 15016 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in YPR GORAKPUR EXP / 15016 at 15 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kanpur Central, Bhopal Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Kazipet Jn, Chandrapur, Lucknow Ne, Barabanki Jn, Orai, Guntakal Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP