JP ALWAR EXP: 14807

JP ALWAR EXP 14807 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jaipur
09:55
09:55
00 min
1
0
Gandhinagar Jpr
10:03
10:05
02 min
1
5
Getor Jagatpura
10:12
10:14
02 min
1
10
Khatipura
10:23
10:24
01 min
1
16
Bassi
10:37
10:38
01 min
1
32
Dausa
10:58
11:00
02 min
1
61
Bandikui Jn
11:25
11:28
03 min
1
90
Baswa
11:38
11:39
01 min
1
102
Rajgarh
11:49
11:50
01 min
1
114
Alwar
12:50
12:50
00 min
1
150
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JP ALWAR EXP 14807 Details

JP ALWAR EXP train 14807, has a total of 17 coaches which consists of 1 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JP ALWAR EXP with number 14807 runs from Jaipur (JP) at 09:55 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Alwar (AWR) at 12:50 PM while covering a distance of 150 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 17 coaches.

JP ALWAR EXP / 14807 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JP ALWAR EXP / 14807 at 4 stations namely Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Gandhinagar Jpr through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14807 JP ALWAR EXP