LICHCHAVI EXP: 14006

LICHCHAVI EXP 14006 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
18:00
18:00
00 min
1
0
Ghaziabad
18:27
18:29
02 min
1
13
Dadri
18:50
18:52
02 min
1
30
Khurja Jn
19:25
19:27
02 min
1
76
Aligarh Jn
19:55
19:57
02 min
1
119
Tundla Jn
20:58
21:00
02 min
1
197
Kanpur Central
00:15
00:20
05 min
2
427
Prayagraj Junct...
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
621
Prayagraj Ramba...
03:30
03:32
02 min
2
623
Gyanpur Road
04:36
04:38
02 min
2
686
Bhulanpur
05:20
05:21
01 min
2
739
Varanasi Jn
06:00
06:10
10 min
2
745
Sarnath
06:30
06:32
02 min
2
756
Jakhanian
07:18
07:20
02 min
2
809
Mau Jn
08:05
08:10
05 min
2
838
Belthara Road
09:03
09:05
02 min
2
873
Lar Road
09:23
09:25
02 min
2
886
Salempur Jn
09:36
09:38
02 min
2
896
Bhatni Jn
09:55
10:15
20 min
2
906
Bhatpar Rani
10:36
10:38
02 min
2
919
Mairwa
10:52
10:54
02 min
2
933
Siwan Jn
11:20
11:25
05 min
2
955
Duraundha Jn
11:53
11:55
02 min
2
972
Ekma
12:28
12:30
02 min
2
988
Chhapra
13:25
13:35
10 min
2
1015
Goldinganj
14:10
14:12
02 min
2
1026
Dumri Juara
14:19
14:20
01 min
2
1031
Baragopal
14:26
14:28
02 min
2
1035
Dighwara
14:41
14:43
02 min
2
1046
Sitalpur
14:49
14:51
02 min
2
1050
Sonpur Jn
15:18
15:20
02 min
2
1069
Hajipur Jn
15:30
15:35
05 min
2
1075
Bhagwanpur
15:52
15:54
02 min
2
1094
Goraul
16:02
16:04
02 min
2
1103
Muzaffarpur Jn
18:20
18:50
30 min
2
1128
Sitamarhi
20:20
20:20
00 min
2
1193
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

LICHCHAVI EXP 14006 Details

LICHCHAVI EXP train 14006, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 6 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train LICHCHAVI EXP with number 14006 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 06:00 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Sitamarhi (SMI) at 08:20 PM while covering a distance of 1193 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

LICHCHAVI EXP / 14006 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in LICHCHAVI EXP / 14006 at 13 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Varanasi Jn, Aligarh Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Tundla Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Gyanpur Road, Mau Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP