Kaziranga Express: 13182

Kaziranga Express 13182 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Silghat Town
13:00
13:00
00 min
1
0
Jakhalabandha
13:11
13:13
02 min
1
8
Amoni
13:38
13:40
02 min
1
28
Nagaon
14:08
14:13
05 min
1
55
Senchoa Jn
14:20
14:22
02 min
1
62
Chaparmukh Jn
14:58
15:00
02 min
1
81
Jagi Road
15:48
15:50
02 min
1
115
Guwahati
17:23
17:38
15 min
1
172
Kamakhya
17:55
18:00
05 min
1
179
Goalpara Town
19:58
20:00
02 min
1
303
New Bongaigaon
20:55
21:00
05 min
1
355
Fakiragram Jn
21:40
21:42
02 min
1
392
New Alipurduar
22:31
22:33
02 min
1
461
New Cooch Behar
22:54
22:56
02 min
1
480
New Jalpaiguri
01:15
01:30
15 min
2
605
Malda Town
06:15
06:25
10 min
2
840
Rampur Hat
08:31
08:33
02 min
2
964
Bolpur S Niktn
09:26
09:28
02 min
2
1025
Barddhaman Jn
10:28
10:30
02 min
2
1077
Kolkata
12:50
12:50
00 min
2
1175
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Kaziranga Express 13182 Details

Kaziranga Express train 13182, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Kaziranga Express with number 13182 runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) at 01:00 PM on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:50 PM while covering a distance of 1175 Kms at an average speed of 20 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Kaziranga Express / 13182 train has stoppages at 20 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Kaziranga Express / 13182 at 5 stations namely Barddhaman Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Bolpur S Niktn, New Bongaigaon through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 13182 Kaziranga Express