Sdah Ajmer Spl: 12987

Sdah Ajmer Spl 12987 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sealdah
22:55
22:55
00 min
1
0
Barddhaman Jn
00:19
00:21
02 min
2
101
Durgapur
01:09
01:11
02 min
2
165
Raniganj
01:30
01:32
02 min
2
189
Asansol Jn
01:50
01:53
03 min
2
207
Dhanbad Jn
03:07
03:12
05 min
2
266
Parasnath
03:50
03:52
02 min
2
313
Koderma Jn
04:38
04:40
02 min
2
388
Gaya Jn
06:15
06:20
05 min
2
464
Dehri On Sone
07:23
07:25
02 min
2
550
Sasaram
07:37
07:39
02 min
2
567
Bhabua Road
08:12
08:14
02 min
2
615
DD Upadhyaya Jn
09:30
09:40
10 min
2
667
Prayagraj Junct...
12:00
12:05
05 min
2
820
Kanpur Central
14:35
14:40
05 min
2
1014
Tundla Jn
17:50
17:55
05 min
2
1244
Agra Fort
18:35
18:45
10 min
2
1267
Achhnera Jn
19:28
19:30
02 min
2
1293
Bharatpur Jn
19:58
20:00
02 min
2
1320
Jaipur
23:15
23:25
10 min
2
1508
Kishangarh
00:50
00:52
02 min
3
1617
Ajmer Jn
01:45
01:45
00 min
3
1642
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Sdah Ajmer Spl 12987 Details

Sdah Ajmer Spl train 12987, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Sdah Ajmer Spl with number 12987 runs from Sealdah (SDAH) at 10:55 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Ajmer Jn (AII) at 01:45 AM while covering a distance of 1642 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Sdah Ajmer Spl / 12987 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Sdah Ajmer Spl / 12987 at 16 stations namely Ajmer Jn, Kanpur Central, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Prayagraj Junction, Asansol Jn, Koderma Jn, Sealdah, Tundla Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Bharatpur Jn, Parasnath through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12987 Sdah Ajmer Spl