Golden Temple Mail: 12904

Golden Temple Mail 12904 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
18:55
18:55
00 min
1
0
Beas
19:23
19:25
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
20:00
20:10
10 min
1
79
Ludhiana Jn
21:00
21:10
10 min
1
136
Ambala Cant Jn
22:50
23:00
10 min
1
250
Yamunanagar Jud
23:44
23:46
02 min
1
301
Saharanpur
00:20
00:25
05 min
2
331
Muzaffarnagar
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
389
Sakhoti Tanda
01:31
01:33
02 min
2
420
Meerut Cant
01:49
01:51
02 min
2
440
Meerut City
02:02
02:07
05 min
2
444
Ghaziabad
02:59
03:01
02 min
2
492
H Nizamuddin
03:45
04:00
15 min
2
515
Faridabad
04:19
04:21
02 min
2
535
Mathura Jn
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
648
Bharatpur Jn
06:13
06:15
02 min
2
681
Bayana Jn
06:40
06:42
02 min
2
723
Hindaun City
07:02
07:04
02 min
2
756
Shri Mahaveerji
07:13
07:15
02 min
2
766
Gangapur City
07:45
07:50
05 min
2
801
Sawai Madhopur
08:30
08:35
05 min
2
864
Kota Jn
10:15
10:25
10 min
2
972
Ramganj Mandi
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
1044
Bhawani Mandi
11:53
11:55
02 min
2
1072
Shamgarh
12:18
12:20
02 min
2
1105
Nagda Jn
13:40
13:42
02 min
2
1197
Ratlam Jn
14:15
14:25
10 min
2
1238
Meghnagar
15:26
15:28
02 min
2
1319
Dahod
15:52
15:54
02 min
2
1352
Godhra Jn
17:32
17:34
02 min
2
1426
Vadodara Jn
18:28
18:38
10 min
2
1500
Surat
20:06
20:11
05 min
2
1629
Borivali
22:53
22:55
02 min
2
1861
Mumbai Central
23:45
23:45
00 min
2
1891
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Golden Temple Mail 12904 Details

Golden Temple Mail train 12904, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Golden Temple Mail with number 12904 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 06:55 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 11:45 PM while covering a distance of 1891 Kms at an average speed of 34 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Golden Temple Mail / 12904 train has stoppages at 34 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Golden Temple Mail / 12904 at 21 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Ratlam Jn, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Saharanpur, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Nagda Jn, H Nizamuddin, Ludhiana Jn, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Muzaffarnagar, Dahod, Borivali, Shamgarh, Bharatpur Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12904 Golden Temple Mail