NANDAN KANAN EX: 12816

NANDAN KANAN EX 12816 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
07:30
07:30
00 min
1
0
Aligarh Jn
09:05
09:07
02 min
1
119
Kanpur Central
13:20
13:25
05 min
1
427
Fatehpur
14:15
14:17
02 min
1
504
Prayagraj Junct...
15:55
16:05
10 min
1
621
Mirzapur
17:08
17:10
02 min
1
711
DD Upadhyaya Jn
18:30
18:45
15 min
1
774
Sasaram
19:50
19:52
02 min
1
874
Dehri On Sone
20:06
20:08
02 min
1
891
Gaya Jn
21:25
21:30
05 min
1
977
Koderma Jn
22:48
22:50
02 min
1
1053
Parasnath
00:03
00:05
02 min
2
1128
Nsc Bose J Gomo
00:30
00:35
05 min
2
1146
Bhaga Jn
01:33
01:35
02 min
2
1186
Adra Jn
02:40
02:45
05 min
2
1227
Bankura
03:25
03:30
05 min
2
1280
Midnapore
05:08
05:10
02 min
2
1382
Hijli
06:25
06:30
05 min
2
1405
Jaleswar
07:19
07:21
02 min
2
1470
Balasore
08:00
08:10
10 min
2
1517
Bhadrak
09:23
09:25
02 min
2
1579
Jajpur K Road
09:56
09:58
02 min
2
1623
Cuttack
10:55
11:00
05 min
2
1695
Bhubaneswar
11:40
11:45
05 min
2
1722
Khurda Road Jn
12:05
12:10
05 min
2
1741
Puri
13:15
13:15
00 min
2
1785
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NANDAN KANAN EX 12816 Details

NANDAN KANAN EX train 12816, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NANDAN KANAN EX with number 12816 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 07:30 AM on MON,WED,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Puri (PURI) at 01:15 PM while covering a distance of 1785 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

NANDAN KANAN EX / 12816 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NANDAN KANAN EX / 12816 at 16 stations namely Kanpur Central, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Hijli, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Aligarh Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Cuttack, Mirzapur, Balasore, Koderma Jn, Bhadrak, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Anand Vihar Trm, Parasnath through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX