NCJ CHENNAI EXP: 12690

NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Nagercoil Jn
19:40
19:40
00 min
1
0
Tirunelveli
21:10
21:15
05 min
1
73
Vanchimaniyachi
21:40
21:41
01 min
1
102
Kovilpatti
22:14
22:15
01 min
1
138
Satur
22:34
22:35
01 min
1
159
Virudunagar Jn
23:06
23:07
01 min
1
186
Madurai Jn
00:25
00:30
05 min
2
229
Kodaikanal Road
01:04
01:05
01 min
2
270
Dindigul Jn
01:25
01:27
02 min
2
292
Tiruchchirapali
03:00
03:10
10 min
2
386
Karur
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
462
Erode Jn
05:50
06:00
10 min
2
527
Salem Jn
06:52
06:55
03 min
2
586
Morappur
07:44
07:45
01 min
2
652
Tirupattur Jn
08:24
08:25
01 min
2
699
Jolarpettai
08:48
08:50
02 min
2
707
Katpadi Jn
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
791
Arakkonam Jn
10:53
10:55
02 min
2
852
Perambur
11:43
11:45
02 min
2
915
Mgr Chennai Ctl
12:25
12:25
00 min
2
920
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Details

NCJ CHENNAI EXP train 12690, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NCJ CHENNAI EXP with number 12690 runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 07:40 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 12:25 PM while covering a distance of 920 Kms at an average speed of 20 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

NCJ CHENNAI EXP / 12690 train has stoppages at 20 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NCJ CHENNAI EXP / 12690 at 7 stations namely Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Virudunagar Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP