Nagercoil Express: 12689

Nagercoil Express 12689 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
18:20
18:20
00 min
1
0
Arakkonam Jn
19:08
19:10
02 min
1
68
Katpadi Jn
19:58
20:00
02 min
1
128
Jolarpettai
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
212
Tirupattur Jn
21:41
21:42
01 min
1
220
Morappur
22:09
22:10
01 min
1
266
Salem Jn
23:02
23:05
03 min
1
331
Erode Jn
00:20
00:30
10 min
1
390
Karur
01:32
01:35
03 min
2
456
Tiruchchirapali
03:25
03:35
10 min
2
531
Dindigul Jn
04:48
04:50
02 min
2
625
Kodaikanal Road
05:09
05:10
01 min
2
647
Madurai Jn
06:05
06:10
05 min
2
688
Virudunagar Jn
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
731
Satur
07:09
07:10
01 min
2
758
Kovilpatti
07:29
07:30
01 min
2
780
Vanchimaniyachi
08:14
08:15
01 min
2
816
Tirunelveli
09:35
09:40
05 min
2
845
Nagercoil Jn
11:05
11:05
00 min
2
918
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Nagercoil Express 12689 Details

Nagercoil Express train 12689, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Nagercoil Express with number 12689 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 06:20 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 11:05 AM while covering a distance of 918 Kms at an average speed of 19 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Nagercoil Express / 12689 train has stoppages at 19 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Nagercoil Express / 12689 at 7 stations namely Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Virudunagar Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12689 Nagercoil Express