Nagercoil Express: 12667

Nagercoil Express 12667 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chennai Egmore
18:55
18:55
00 min
1
0
Chengalpattu
19:48
19:50
02 min
1
55
Villupuram Jn
21:10
21:15
05 min
1
158
Vridhachalam Jn
21:53
21:55
02 min
1
212
Tiruchchirapali
23:55
00:05
10 min
2
335
Dindigul Jn
01:25
01:30
05 min
2
429
Madurai Jn
02:35
02:40
05 min
2
492
Virudunagar Jn
03:19
03:20
01 min
2
535
Satur
03:39
03:40
01 min
2
562
Tirunelveli
06:00
06:05
05 min
2
649
Nagercoil Jn
08:10
08:10
00 min
2
722
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Nagercoil Express 12667 Details

Nagercoil Express train 12667, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Nagercoil Express with number 12667 runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:55 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 08:10 AM while covering a distance of 722 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

Nagercoil Express / 12667 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Nagercoil Express / 12667 at 5 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12667 Nagercoil Express