Kanyakumari Express: 12634

Kanyakumari Express 12634 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kanyakumari
00:00
17:20
00 min
1
0
Nagercoil Jn
17:35
17:40
05 min
1
15
Valliyur
18:10
18:11
01 min
1
46
Tirunelveli
18:55
19:05
10 min
1
88
Kovilpatti
20:09
20:10
01 min
1
153
Satur
20:29
20:30
01 min
1
175
Virudunagar Jn
21:03
21:05
02 min
1
202
Madurai Jn
21:50
21:55
05 min
1
245
Dindigul Jn
22:50
22:52
02 min
1
307
Tiruchchirapali
00:20
00:25
05 min
2
402
Vridhachalam Jn
02:10
02:12
02 min
2
524
Villupuram Jn
03:10
03:15
05 min
2
579
Tindivanam
03:48
03:50
02 min
2
616
Melmaruvattur
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
646
Chengalpattu
04:48
04:50
02 min
2
682
Tambaram
05:18
05:20
02 min
2
713
Mambalam
05:39
05:40
01 min
2
731
Chennai Egmore
06:25
00:00
00 min
2
737
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Kanyakumari Express 12634 Details

Kanyakumari Express train 12634, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Kanyakumari Express with number 12634 runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 12:00 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:25 AM while covering a distance of 737 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Kanyakumari Express / 12634 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Kanyakumari Express / 12634 at 6 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12634 Kanyakumari Express