Nellai Express: 12632

Nellai Express 12632 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tirunelveli
19:45
19:45
00 min
1
0
Kovilpatti
20:33
20:35
02 min
1
65
Satur
20:54
20:55
01 min
1
86
Virudunagar Jn
21:18
21:20
02 min
1
113
Madurai Jn
22:10
22:15
05 min
1
156
Sholavandan
22:29
22:30
01 min
1
177
Dindigul Jn
23:13
23:15
02 min
1
218
Tiruchchirapali
00:50
00:55
05 min
2
313
Vridhachalam Jn
02:38
02:40
02 min
2
436
Villupuram Jn
03:40
03:45
05 min
2
490
Tindivanam
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
528
Melmaruvattur
04:43
04:45
02 min
2
558
Chengalpattu
05:18
05:20
02 min
2
593
Tambaram
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
624
Mambalam
06:09
06:10
01 min
2
642
Chennai Egmore
06:55
06:55
00 min
2
649
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Nellai Express 12632 Details

Nellai Express train 12632, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Nellai Express with number 12632 runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) at 07:45 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:55 AM while covering a distance of 649 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Nellai Express / 12632 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Nellai Express / 12632 at 6 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12632 Nellai Express