Trivandrum Mail: 12623

Trivandrum Mail 12623 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
19:45
19:45
00 min
1
0
Katpadi Jn
21:23
21:25
02 min
1
128
Salem Jn
00:07
00:10
03 min
2
331
Erode Jn
01:05
01:10
05 min
2
390
Coimbatore Jn
02:47
02:50
03 min
2
491
Palakkad Jn
04:00
04:05
05 min
2
545
Thrisur
05:17
05:20
03 min
2
622
Angamali
06:00
06:01
01 min
2
667
Aluva
06:13
06:15
02 min
2
677
Ernakulam Town
06:50
06:55
05 min
2
693
Triupunittura
07:14
07:15
01 min
2
703
Kottayam
08:10
08:15
05 min
2
753
Changanaseri
08:35
08:36
01 min
2
770
Tiruvalla
08:46
08:47
01 min
2
778
Chengannur
08:57
08:59
02 min
2
787
Mavelikara
09:09
09:10
01 min
2
800
Kayankulam Jn
09:20
09:22
02 min
2
808
Kollam Jn
10:20
10:25
05 min
2
849
Varkalasivagiri
10:49
10:50
01 min
2
873
Trivandrum Pett
11:12
11:13
01 min
2
911
Trivandrum Cntl
11:45
11:45
00 min
2
913
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Trivandrum Mail 12623 Details

Trivandrum Mail train 12623, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Trivandrum Mail with number 12623 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 07:45 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 11:45 AM while covering a distance of 913 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Trivandrum Mail / 12623 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Trivandrum Mail / 12623 at 8 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12623 Trivandrum Mail