Mangalore Mail: 12601

Mangalore Mail 12601 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
20:20
20:20
00 min
1
0
Tiruvallur
20:49
20:50
01 min
1
41
Arakkonam Jn
21:08
21:10
02 min
1
68
Walajah Road Jn
21:39
21:40
01 min
1
104
Katpadi Jn
21:58
22:00
02 min
1
128
Jolarpettai
23:23
23:25
02 min
1
212
Salem Jn
00:52
00:55
03 min
2
331
Erode Jn
01:50
01:55
05 min
2
390
Tiruppur
02:38
02:40
02 min
2
441
Podanur Jn
03:28
03:30
02 min
2
484
Palakkad Jn
04:30
04:35
05 min
2
533
Ottappalam
04:58
05:00
02 min
2
564
Shoranur Jn
05:30
05:40
10 min
2
576
Pattambi
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
587
Kuttippuram
06:23
06:25
02 min
2
606
Tirur
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
621
Tanur
06:58
07:00
02 min
2
629
Parpanangadi
07:09
07:10
01 min
2
637
Ferok
07:34
07:35
01 min
2
652
Kozhikkode
07:55
08:00
05 min
2
662
Quilandi
08:24
08:25
01 min
2
687
Vadakara
08:38
08:40
02 min
2
709
Mahe
08:49
08:50
01 min
2
722
Thalassery
09:03
09:05
02 min
2
731
Kannur
09:30
09:35
05 min
2
752
Payangadi
09:53
09:55
02 min
2
773
Payyanur
10:03
10:05
02 min
2
785
Charvattur
10:18
10:20
02 min
2
800
Kanhangad
10:38
10:40
02 min
2
814
Kasaragod
10:58
11:00
02 min
2
837
Mangaluru Cntl
12:25
12:25
00 min
2
883
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Mangalore Mail 12601 Details

Mangalore Mail train 12601, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Mangalore Mail with number 12601 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 08:20 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 12:25 PM while covering a distance of 883 Kms at an average speed of 31 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Mangalore Mail / 12601 train has stoppages at 31 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Mangalore Mail / 12601 at 8 stations namely Salem Jn, Mangaluru Cntl, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12601 Mangalore Mail