KYQ LTT AC EXP: 12520

KYQ LTT AC EXP 12520 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kamakhya
21:00
21:00
00 min
1
0
Rangiya Jn
21:40
21:42
02 min
1
42
New Bongaigaon
23:25
23:27
02 min
1
151
New Cooch Behar
00:43
00:45
02 min
2
276
New Jalpaiguri
02:40
02:50
10 min
2
402
Kishanganj
04:00
04:02
02 min
2
490
Katihar Jn
05:45
05:55
10 min
2
603
Naugachia
08:07
08:09
02 min
2
660
Khagaria Jn
09:02
09:04
02 min
2
727
Begu Sarai
09:36
09:38
02 min
2
767
Hajipur Jn
12:08
12:13
05 min
2
870
Patliputra
13:10
13:20
10 min
2
891
Danapur
13:35
13:37
02 min
2
897
DD Upadhyaya Jn
17:00
17:10
10 min
2
1099
Mirzapur
18:13
18:15
02 min
2
1162
Prayagraj Cheok...
19:30
19:32
02 min
2
1243
Satna
21:55
22:00
05 min
2
1412
Katni
23:15
23:20
05 min
2
1510
Jabalpur
00:40
00:50
10 min
3
1601
Itarsi Jn
04:30
04:40
10 min
3
1846
Khandwa
07:18
07:20
02 min
3
2030
Bhusaval Jn
09:05
09:10
05 min
3
2153
Jalgaon Jn
09:48
09:50
02 min
3
2177
Manmad Jn
11:38
11:40
02 min
3
2337
Nasik Road
12:32
12:35
03 min
3
2410
Kalyan Jn
15:12
15:15
03 min
3
2544
Thane
15:32
15:35
03 min
3
2564
Lokmanyatilak T
16:15
16:15
00 min
3
2582
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KYQ LTT AC EXP 12520 Details

KYQ LTT AC EXP train 12520, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 14 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KYQ LTT AC EXP with number 12520 runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) at 09:00 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 04:15 PM while covering a distance of 2582 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

KYQ LTT AC EXP / 12520 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KYQ LTT AC EXP / 12520 at 24 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Kalyan Jn, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Cheoki, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, New Bongaigaon, Lokmanyatilak T, Naugachia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP