GHY SC EXPRESS: 12514

GHY SC EXPRESS 12514 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Guwahati
06:20
06:20
00 min
1
0
Kamakhya
06:35
06:37
02 min
1
7
Rangiya Jn
07:15
07:20
05 min
1
48
New Bongaigaon
09:40
09:45
05 min
1
157
New Alipurduar
10:55
10:57
02 min
1
264
New Cooch Behar
11:10
11:15
05 min
1
283
New Jalpaiguri
14:30
14:40
10 min
1
409
Kishanganj
15:45
15:47
02 min
1
496
Barsoi Jn
16:33
16:35
02 min
1
553
Malda Town
18:50
19:00
10 min
1
641
New Farakka Jn
19:32
19:34
02 min
1
676
Rampur Hat
21:16
21:18
02 min
1
763
Bolpur S Niktn
22:05
22:10
05 min
1
823
Dankuni
00:10
00:15
05 min
2
954
Kharagpur Jn
02:45
02:55
10 min
2
1076
Balasore
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
1195
Bhadrak
05:23
05:25
02 min
2
1257
Jajpur K Road
05:56
05:58
02 min
2
1300
Cuttack
06:55
07:00
05 min
2
1372
Bhubaneswar
07:45
07:50
05 min
2
1400
Khurda Road Jn
08:10
08:30
20 min
2
1419
Balugaon
09:15
09:17
02 min
2
1490
Brahmapur
10:20
10:25
05 min
2
1566
Palasa
11:51
11:53
02 min
2
1640
Srikakulam Road
12:47
12:49
02 min
2
1712
Vizianagram Jn
13:45
13:50
05 min
2
1782
Visakhapatnam
14:55
15:15
20 min
2
1843
Rajahmundry
17:53
17:55
02 min
2
2043
Vijayawada Jn
20:05
20:15
10 min
2
2192
Guntur Jn
21:05
21:10
05 min
2
2224
Secunderabad Jn
03:35
03:35
00 min
3
2505
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GHY SC EXPRESS 12514 Details

GHY SC EXPRESS train 12514, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 13 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GHY SC EXPRESS with number 12514 runs from Guwahati (GHY) at 06:20 AM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 03:35 AM while covering a distance of 2505 Kms at an average speed of 31 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

GHY SC EXPRESS / 12514 train has stoppages at 31 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GHY SC EXPRESS / 12514 at 17 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Bhadrak, Bolpur S Niktn, New Bongaigaon, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Guntur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS