KYQ ANVT SPECIAL: 12505

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 12505 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kamakhya
12:40
12:40
00 min
1
0
Rangiya Jn
13:20
13:25
05 min
1
42
Barpeta Road
14:11
14:13
02 min
1
106
New Bongaigaon
15:30
15:40
10 min
1
151
Kokrajhar
16:00
16:02
02 min
1
179
New Alipurduar
16:50
16:52
02 min
1
258
New Cooch Behar
17:15
17:17
02 min
1
276
Jalpaiguri Road
18:35
18:37
02 min
1
369
New Jalpaiguri
20:10
20:20
10 min
1
402
Kishanganj
21:25
21:27
02 min
1
490
Barsoi Jn
22:13
22:15
02 min
1
547
Katihar Jn
23:45
23:55
10 min
1
586
Naugachia
00:42
00:44
02 min
2
642
Mansi Jn
01:34
01:36
02 min
2
701
Khagaria Jn
01:46
01:48
02 min
2
709
Begu Sarai
02:15
02:17
02 min
2
750
Barauni Jn
02:45
02:55
10 min
2
765
Patliputra
05:35
05:45
10 min
2
874
Danapur
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
880
Ara
06:40
06:42
02 min
2
919
Buxar
07:33
07:35
02 min
2
988
DD Upadhyaya Jn
09:55
10:05
10 min
2
1082
Prayagraj Junct...
12:25
12:30
05 min
2
1234
Fatehpur
13:38
13:40
02 min
2
1351
Kanpur Central
15:00
15:05
05 min
2
1428
Etawah Jn
16:35
16:37
02 min
2
1566
Tundla Jn
18:03
18:05
02 min
2
1658
Aligarh Jn
18:55
18:57
02 min
2
1736
Ghaziabad
21:13
21:15
02 min
2
1842
Anand Vihar Trm
21:50
21:50
00 min
2
1855
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 12505 Details

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL train 12505, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KYQ ANVT SPECIAL with number 12505 runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) at 12:40 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 09:50 PM while covering a distance of 1855 Kms at an average speed of 30 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL / 12505 train has stoppages at 30 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KYQ ANVT SPECIAL / 12505 at 20 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Aligarh Jn, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Prayagraj Junction, Barauni Jn, Etawah Jn, Tundla Jn, Kishanganj, Buxar, New Jalpaiguri, Khagaria Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, New Bongaigaon, Naugachia, Anand Vihar Trm, Ara through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12505 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL