Jp Pryj Sf Exp: 12404

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jaipur
15:20
15:20
00 min
1
0
Gandhinagar Jpr
15:28
15:31
03 min
1
6
Dausa
16:09
16:11
02 min
1
62
Bandikui Jn
16:35
16:37
02 min
1
91
Alwar
17:30
17:33
03 min
1
151
Brij Nagar
18:28
18:30
02 min
1
209
Deeg
18:48
18:50
02 min
1
233
Goverdhan
19:05
19:07
02 min
1
249
Mathura Jn
19:50
19:55
05 min
1
274
Agra Cantt
21:00
21:05
05 min
1
328
Fatehabad
21:51
21:53
02 min
1
374
Etawah Jn
23:38
23:40
02 min
1
465
Kanpur Central
01:30
01:35
05 min
2
603
Fatehpur
02:40
02:42
02 min
2
681
Prayagraj Junct...
04:45
04:45
00 min
2
797
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Jp Pryj Sf Exp 12404 Details

Jp Pryj Sf Exp train 12404, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 5 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 2 Executive Car

Train Jp Pryj Sf Exp with number 12404 runs from Jaipur (JP) at 03:20 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) at 04:45 AM while covering a distance of 797 Kms at an average speed of 15 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Jp Pryj Sf Exp / 12404 train has stoppages at 15 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Jp Pryj Sf Exp / 12404 at 9 stations namely Kanpur Central, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Jaipur, Prayagraj Junction, Dausa, Etawah Jn, Bandikui Jn, Gandhinagar Jpr through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12404 Jp Pryj Sf Exp