KOCHUVELI GR: 12257

KOCHUVELI GR 12257 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
21:00
21:00
00 min
1
0
Banaswadi
21:23
21:25
02 min
1
12
Hosur
22:12
22:14
02 min
1
63
Dharmapuri
23:33
23:35
02 min
1
155
Salem Jn
01:18
01:20
02 min
2
221
Erode Jn
02:17
02:20
03 min
2
281
Coimbatore Jn
03:57
04:00
03 min
2
381
Palakkad Jn
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
436
Thrisur
06:35
06:37
02 min
2
512
Aluva
07:48
07:50
02 min
2
567
Ernakulam Town
08:27
08:30
03 min
2
584
Kottayam
09:40
09:42
02 min
2
643
Changanaseri
10:02
10:03
01 min
2
661
Tiruvalla
10:12
10:13
01 min
2
668
Chengannur
10:23
10:25
02 min
2
678
Mavelikara
10:35
10:36
01 min
2
690
Kayankulam Jn
10:50
10:52
02 min
2
698
Kollam Jn
11:30
11:35
05 min
2
739
Kochuveli
13:00
13:00
00 min
2
798
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KOCHUVELI GR 12257 Details

KOCHUVELI GR train 12257, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 18 Second AC, 18 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KOCHUVELI GR with number 12257 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 09:00 PM on TUE,THU,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 01:00 PM while covering a distance of 798 Kms at an average speed of 19 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

KOCHUVELI GR / 12257 train has stoppages at 19 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KOCHUVELI GR / 12257 at 6 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12257 KOCHUVELI GR