KCVL GARIB RATH: 12201

KCVL GARIB RATH 12201 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Lokmanyatilak T
16:55
16:55
00 min
1
0
Thane
17:17
17:20
03 min
1
18
Panvel
18:00
18:05
05 min
1
53
Ratnagiri
22:20
22:25
05 min
1
415
Madgaon
02:15
02:25
10 min
2
750
Karwar
03:20
03:22
02 min
2
832
Udupi
06:30
06:32
02 min
2
1099
Mangaluru Jn
08:00
08:10
10 min
2
1180
Kasaragod
08:49
08:50
01 min
2
1231
Kannur
09:57
10:00
03 min
2
1317
Kozhikkode
11:17
11:20
03 min
2
1406
Tirur
11:59
12:00
01 min
2
1447
Shoranur Jn
13:00
13:05
05 min
2
1492
Thrisur
13:57
14:00
03 min
2
1525
Ernakulam Town
15:25
15:30
05 min
2
1597
Kottayam
16:57
17:00
03 min
2
1659
Tiruvalla
17:29
17:30
01 min
2
1684
Chengannur
17:41
17:42
01 min
2
1693
Kayankulam Jn
18:03
18:05
02 min
2
1714
Kollam Jn
18:47
18:50
03 min
2
1755
Kochuveli
20:25
20:25
00 min
2
1813
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KCVL GARIB RATH 12201 Details

KCVL GARIB RATH train 12201, has a total of 16 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 11 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 2 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KCVL GARIB RATH with number 12201 runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 04:55 PM on MON,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 08:25 PM while covering a distance of 1813 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 16 coaches.

KCVL GARIB RATH / 12201 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KCVL GARIB RATH / 12201 at 9 stations namely Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Panvel, Mangaluru Jn, Lokmanyatilak T, Karwar, Thrisur, Kottayam, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH