ASR HW JNSHTBDI: 12054

ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
06:50
06:50
00 min
1
0
Beas
07:18
07:20
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
07:57
08:02
05 min
1
79
Phagwara Jn
08:20
08:22
02 min
1
100
Ludhiana Jn
08:58
09:03
05 min
1
136
Sirhind Jn
10:00
10:02
02 min
1
196
Ambala Cant Jn
10:55
11:05
10 min
1
250
Yamunanagar Jud
11:41
11:43
02 min
1
301
Saharanpur
12:23
12:28
05 min
1
331
Roorkee
13:00
13:02
02 min
1
366
Haridwar Jn
13:50
13:50
00 min
1
407
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Details

ASR HW JNSHTBDI train 12054, has a total of 9 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 7 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ASR HW JNSHTBDI with number 12054 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 06:50 AM on SUN,MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Haridwar Jn (HW) at 01:50 PM while covering a distance of 407 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 9 coaches.

ASR HW JNSHTBDI / 12054 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ASR HW JNSHTBDI / 12054 at 6 stations namely Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Ludhiana Jn, Roorkee, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI