Shaktipunj Express: 11447

Shaktipunj Express 11447 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jabalpur
23:50
23:50
00 min
1
0
Sihora Road
00:18
00:20
02 min
2
38
Katni South
01:05
01:10
05 min
2
89
Khanna Banjari
02:23
02:25
02 min
2
141
Beohari
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
202
Marwasgram
04:03
04:05
02 min
2
249
Sareigram
04:53
04:55
02 min
2
294
Bargawan
06:08
06:10
02 min
2
331
Singrauli
07:40
07:50
10 min
2
344
Obra Dam
08:50
08:55
05 min
2
395
Chopan
09:30
10:00
30 min
2
407
Renukut
11:00
11:05
05 min
2
449
Duddhinagar
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
470
Wyndhamganj
11:52
11:54
02 min
2
493
Nagar Untari
12:10
12:15
05 min
2
505
Garhwa
12:44
12:46
02 min
2
539
Garwa Road
13:05
13:10
05 min
2
549
Daltonganj
13:40
13:45
05 min
2
582
Barwadih Jn
14:07
14:12
05 min
2
609
Chhipadohar
14:18
14:20
02 min
2
619
Latehar
14:58
15:00
02 min
2
650
Tori
15:28
15:33
05 min
2
682
Mccluskieganj
15:50
15:52
02 min
2
704
Khalari
16:00
16:02
02 min
2
711
Ray
16:18
16:20
02 min
2
718
Patratu
17:02
17:07
05 min
2
747
Barka Kana
17:55
18:15
20 min
2
767
Ranchi Road
18:30
18:32
02 min
2
776
Chainpur
18:44
18:46
02 min
2
788
Gumia
19:10
19:12
02 min
2
819
Bokaro Thermal
19:22
19:24
02 min
2
825
Bermo
19:56
19:58
02 min
2
834
Phusro
20:34
20:36
02 min
2
839
Bhandaridah
20:44
20:46
02 min
2
844
Chandrapura Jn
21:38
21:40
02 min
2
851
Nsc Bose J Gomo
22:10
22:30
20 min
2
868
Tetulmari
22:46
22:48
02 min
2
888
Dhanbad Jn
23:15
23:20
05 min
2
897
Kumardubi
00:08
00:10
02 min
3
936
Kulti
00:17
00:19
02 min
3
942
Asansol Jn
00:39
00:47
08 min
3
956
Raniganj
01:08
01:10
02 min
3
974
Durgapur
01:30
01:32
02 min
3
998
Barddhaman Jn
02:33
02:37
04 min
3
1061
Howrah Jn
04:15
04:15
00 min
3
1156
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Shaktipunj Express 11447 Details

Shaktipunj Express train 11447, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Shaktipunj Express with number 11447 runs from Jabalpur (JBP) at 11:50 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:15 AM while covering a distance of 1156 Kms at an average speed of 45 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Shaktipunj Express / 11447 train has stoppages at 45 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Shaktipunj Express / 11447 at 10 stations namely Jabalpur, Howrah Jn, Katni South, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Durgapur, Daltonganj, Beohari through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 11447 Shaktipunj Express