KONARK EXP: 11020

KONARK EXP 11020 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhubaneswar
15:20
15:20
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
15:40
15:45
05 min
1
20
Balugaon
16:30
16:32
02 min
1
90
Chatrapur
17:07
17:09
02 min
1
145
Brahmapur
17:25
17:35
10 min
1
166
Ichchpuram
18:01
18:03
02 min
1
191
Sompeta
18:21
18:23
02 min
1
209
Palasa
19:08
19:10
02 min
1
240
Srikakulam Road
20:02
20:04
02 min
1
313
Vizianagram Jn
21:00
21:05
05 min
1
382
Visakhapatnam
22:05
22:25
20 min
1
443
Anakapalle
23:08
23:10
02 min
1
476
Tuni
00:04
00:05
01 min
2
540
Pithapuram
00:38
00:40
02 min
2
581
Samalkot Jn
00:49
00:50
01 min
2
594
Rajahmundry
01:38
01:40
02 min
2
644
Nidadavolu Jn
02:19
02:20
01 min
2
666
Tadepalligudem
02:43
02:45
02 min
2
686
Eluru
03:18
03:20
02 min
2
734
Vijayawada Jn
04:40
04:55
15 min
2
793
Madhira
05:59
06:00
01 min
2
848
Khammam
06:28
06:30
02 min
2
893
Mahbubabad
07:09
07:10
01 min
2
940
Warangal
08:03
08:05
02 min
2
1000
Kazipet Jn
08:18
08:20
02 min
2
1010
Secunderabad Jn
10:50
11:00
10 min
2
1142
Begampet
11:10
11:12
02 min
2
1146
Lingampalli
11:39
11:40
01 min
2
1164
Tandur
12:49
12:50
01 min
2
1255
Seram
13:19
13:20
01 min
2
1288
Wadi
15:00
15:05
05 min
2
1325
Kalaburagi
15:52
15:55
03 min
2
1362
Solapur Jn
18:00
18:05
05 min
2
1475
Daund Jn
21:45
21:50
05 min
2
1663
Pune Jn
23:45
23:50
05 min
2
1738
Lonavala
00:53
00:55
02 min
3
1802
Kalyan Jn
02:32
02:35
03 min
3
1877
Thane
02:57
03:00
03 min
3
1897
Dadar CR
03:22
03:25
03 min
3
1921
C Shivaji Mah T
04:00
04:00
00 min
3
1930
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KONARK EXP 11020 Details

KONARK EXP train 11020, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KONARK EXP with number 11020 runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 03:20 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 04:00 AM while covering a distance of 1930 Kms at an average speed of 40 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

KONARK EXP / 11020 train has stoppages at 40 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KONARK EXP / 11020 at 20 stations namely Solapur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Daund Jn, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Brahmapur, Lonavala, Samalkot Jn, Wadi, Kalaburagi, C Shivaji Mah T, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Khammam, Eluru through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 11020 KONARK EXP