Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special: 08954

Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special 08954 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
01:00
01:00
00 min
1
0
Malatipatpur
01:30
01:31
01 min
1
7
Sakhi Gopal
01:45
01:47
02 min
1
16
Delang
01:55
01:56
01 min
1
29
Khurda Road Jn
02:10
02:30
20 min
1
44
Balugaon
04:15
04:17
02 min
1
115
Khallikot
04:35
04:37
02 min
1
132
Ganjam
05:17
05:18
01 min
1
161
Chatrapur
05:30
05:31
01 min
1
170
Brahmapur
05:50
05:55
05 min
1
191
Ichchpuram
06:30
06:32
02 min
1
216
Sompeta
06:50
06:51
01 min
1
234
Palasa
07:30
07:31
01 min
1
266
Naupada Jn
07:45
07:47
02 min
1
291
Tilaru
08:00
08:01
01 min
1
319
Srikakulam Road
08:15
08:17
02 min
1
338
Ponduru
08:30
08:31
01 min
1
354
Chipurupalle
08:45
08:47
02 min
1
377
Garividi
09:00
09:01
01 min
1
384
Vizianagram Jn
09:15
09:20
05 min
1
408
Kottavalasa
09:45
09:46
01 min
1
443
Simhachalam
09:55
09:56
01 min
1
461
Visakhapatnam
10:55
10:55
00 min
1
469
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special 08954 Details

Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special train 08954, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special with number 08954 runs from Puri (PURI) at 01:00 AM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 10:55 AM while covering a distance of 469 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special / 08954 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special / 08954 at 4 stations namely Visakhapatnam, Puri, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 08954 Puri Visakhapatnam Rath Yatra Special