Shalimar Puri AC Special: 08037

Shalimar Puri AC Special 08037 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Shalimar
23:55
23:55
00 min
1
0
Santragachi Jn
00:15
00:20
05 min
2
5
Kharagpur Jn
02:15
02:20
05 min
2
112
Balasore
03:55
04:00
05 min
2
229
Bhadrak
05:00
05:02
02 min
2
291
Jajpur K Road
05:40
05:42
02 min
2
335
Naraj Marthapur
07:35
07:37
02 min
2
427
Bhubaneswar
08:10
08:15
05 min
2
451
Khurda Road Jn
08:50
08:55
05 min
2
471
Sakhi Gopal
09:20
09:22
02 min
2
498
Puri
10:15
10:15
00 min
2
514
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Shalimar Puri AC Special 08037 Details

Shalimar Puri AC Special train 08037, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 14 Second AC, 14 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Shalimar Puri AC Special with number 08037 runs from Shalimar (SHM) at 11:55 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Puri (PURI) at 10:15 AM while covering a distance of 514 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

Shalimar Puri AC Special / 08037 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Shalimar Puri AC Special / 08037 at 5 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 08037 Shalimar Puri AC Special