RMM SC SPL: 07686

RMM SC SPL 07686 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Rameswaram
23:55
23:55
00 min
0
0
Manamadurai Jn
01:40
01:45
05 min
0
114
Karaikkudi Jn
03:02
03:05
03 min
0
175
Pudukkottai
03:38
03:40
02 min
0
212
Tiruchchirapali
05:10
05:20
10 min
0
264
Thanjavur
06:08
06:10
02 min
0
314
Kumbakonam
06:43
06:45
02 min
0
353
Mayiladuturai J
07:58
08:00
02 min
0
385
Chidambaram
08:40
08:42
02 min
0
422
Tirupadripulyur
09:18
09:20
02 min
0
464
Villupuram Jn
10:15
10:20
05 min
0
506
Tiruvannamalai
11:18
11:20
02 min
0
574
Katpadi Jn
13:45
13:50
05 min
0
667
Chittoor
14:03
14:05
02 min
0
699
Tirupati
17:05
17:10
05 min
0
771
Renigunta Jn
17:23
17:25
02 min
0
781
Gudur Jn
18:58
19:00
02 min
0
864
Nellore
19:29
19:31
02 min
0
902
Ongole
21:09
21:11
02 min
0
1018
Bapatla
21:48
21:50
02 min
0
1083
Tenali Jn
22:38
22:40
02 min
0
1125
Guntur Jn
23:35
23:45
10 min
0
1151
Miryalaguda
01:45
01:47
02 min
0
1284
Nalgonda
02:30
02:32
02 min
0
1322
Secunderabad Jn
07:10
07:10
00 min
0
1432
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

RMM SC SPL 07686 Details

RMM SC SPL train 07686, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 2 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train RMM SC SPL with number 07686 runs from Rameswaram (RMM) at 11:55 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 07:10 AM while covering a distance of 1432 Kms at an average speed of 25 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

RMM SC SPL / 07686 train has stoppages at 25 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in RMM SC SPL / 07686 at 9 stations namely Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Katpadi Jn, Ongole, Villupuram Jn, Guntur Jn, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 07686 RMM SC SPL