TVC NZM SF SPL: 06083

TVC NZM SF SPL 06083 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Trivandrum Cntl
22:00
22:00
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
22:57
23:00
03 min
1
65
Kayankulam Jn
23:35
23:37
02 min
1
106
Kottayam
00:32
00:35
03 min
2
161
Ernakulam Town
02:00
02:05
05 min
2
223
Thrisur
03:17
03:20
03 min
2
295
Shoranur Jn
04:15
04:20
05 min
2
327
Kozhikkode
05:37
05:40
03 min
2
413
Kannur
07:02
07:05
03 min
2
502
Mangaluru Jn
09:25
09:35
10 min
2
639
Udupi
11:08
11:10
02 min
2
721
Karwar
13:50
13:52
02 min
2
988
Madgaon
15:05
15:15
10 min
2
1070
Karmali
16:00
16:02
02 min
2
1110
Ratnagiri
20:20
20:25
05 min
2
1404
Panvel
02:50
02:55
05 min
3
1767
Vasai Road
04:40
04:45
05 min
3
1834
Dahanu Road
05:40
05:42
02 min
3
1906
Vapi
06:11
06:13
02 min
3
1956
Surat
07:30
07:35
05 min
3
2049
Bharuch Jn
08:10
08:12
02 min
3
2108
Vadodara Jn
09:06
09:16
10 min
3
2178
Ratlam Jn
12:55
13:05
10 min
3
2439
Kota Jn
16:25
16:30
05 min
3
2706
Sawai Madhopur
17:38
17:40
02 min
3
2813
Bharatpur Jn
20:03
20:05
02 min
3
2996
Mathura Jn
20:45
20:50
05 min
3
3030
H Nizamuddin
22:40
22:40
00 min
3
3163
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

TVC NZM SF SPL 06083 Details

TVC NZM SF SPL train 06083, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train TVC NZM SF SPL with number 06083 runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 10:00 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches H Nizamuddin (NZM) at 10:40 PM while covering a distance of 3163 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

TVC NZM SF SPL / 06083 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in TVC NZM SF SPL / 06083 at 19 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharuch Jn, Ratnagiri, H Nizamuddin, Madgaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Mangaluru Jn, Karwar, Bharatpur Jn, Thrisur, Kottayam, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06083 TVC NZM SF SPL