Tambaram Tiruchendur Special: 06049

Tambaram Tiruchendur Special 06049 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tambaram
16:45
16:45
00 min
1
0
Chengalpattu
17:23
17:25
02 min
1
31
Villupuram Jn
19:00
19:05
05 min
1
134
Vridhachalam Jn
19:55
19:57
02 min
1
189
Tiruchchirapali
21:35
21:45
10 min
1
312
Dindigul Jn
23:15
23:17
02 min
1
406
Madurai Jn
00:45
00:50
05 min
2
469
Virudunagar Jn
01:40
01:42
02 min
2
512
Satur
02:03
02:05
02 min
2
539
Kovilpatti
02:24
02:26
02 min
2
561
Tirunelveli
03:45
04:00
15 min
2
626
Tiruchendur
05:20
05:20
00 min
2
687
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Tambaram Tiruchendur Special 06049 Details

Tambaram Tiruchendur Special train 06049, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Tambaram Tiruchendur Special with number 06049 runs from Tambaram (TBM) at 04:45 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Tiruchendur (TCN) at 05:20 AM while covering a distance of 687 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Tambaram Tiruchendur Special / 06049 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Tambaram Tiruchendur Special / 06049 at 5 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06049 Tambaram Tiruchendur Special