Tirunelveli Tambaram Special: 06048

Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 06048 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Trivandrum Cntl
15:45
15:45
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
16:40
16:45
05 min
1
65
Kayankulam Jn
17:13
17:15
02 min
1
106
Mavelikara
17:23
17:25
02 min
1
114
Chengannur
17:34
17:36
02 min
1
126
Tiruvalla
17:43
17:45
02 min
1
135
Changanaseri
18:00
18:02
02 min
1
143
Kottayam
18:33
18:35
02 min
1
161
Ernakulam Town
20:20
20:25
05 min
1
223
Aluva
20:55
20:57
02 min
1
240
Thrisur
22:05
22:08
03 min
1
295
Palakkad Jn
23:47
23:50
03 min
1
372
Coimbatore Jn
01:20
01:25
05 min
2
426
Tiruppur
02:05
02:07
02 min
2
476
Erode Jn
03:00
03:15
15 min
2
527
Salem Jn
04:10
04:13
03 min
2
589
Jolarpettai
06:13
06:15
02 min
2
709
Katpadi Jn
07:23
07:25
02 min
2
793
Arakkonam Jn
08:18
08:20
02 min
2
854
Perambur
09:08
09:10
02 min
2
917
Mgr Chennai Ctl
09:45
09:45
00 min
2
922
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 06048 Details

Tirunelveli Tambaram Special train 06048, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Tirunelveli Tambaram Special with number 06048 runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 03:45 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 09:45 AM while covering a distance of 922 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Tirunelveli Tambaram Special / 06048 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Tirunelveli Tambaram Special / 06048 at 10 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06048 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special