ERS VLNK SPL: 06039

ERS VLNK SPL 06039 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tirunelveli
22:10
22:10
00 min
1
0
Nager Coil Town
23:28
23:30
02 min
1
77
Trivandrum Cntl
00:40
00:45
05 min
2
143
Kollam Jn
01:57
02:00
03 min
2
207
Kayankulam Jn
02:38
02:40
02 min
2
248
Alleppey
03:22
03:25
03 min
2
292
Ernakulam Jn
04:25
04:30
05 min
2
349
Aluva
04:50
04:52
02 min
2
368
Thrisur
05:47
05:50
03 min
2
423
Ottappalam
07:04
07:05
01 min
2
467
Palakkad Jn
07:35
07:40
05 min
2
498
Coimbatore Jn
09:07
09:10
03 min
2
554
Tiruppur
10:03
10:05
02 min
2
604
Erode Jn
10:45
11:00
15 min
2
655
Salem Jn
12:00
12:03
03 min
2
714
Ksr Bengaluru
17:05
17:15
10 min
2
973
Mysuru Jn
23:55
23:55
00 min
2
1111
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ERS VLNK SPL 06039 Details

ERS VLNK SPL train 06039, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ERS VLNK SPL with number 06039 runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) at 10:10 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 11:55 PM while covering a distance of 1111 Kms at an average speed of 17 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

ERS VLNK SPL / 06039 train has stoppages at 17 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ERS VLNK SPL / 06039 at 8 stations namely Mysuru Jn, Salem Jn, Ksr Bengaluru, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06039 ERS VLNK SPL