Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT: 06034

Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT 06034 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Ernakulam Jn
19:00
19:00
00 min
1
0
Aluva
19:18
19:20
02 min
1
20
Thrisur
20:07
20:10
03 min
1
74
Palakkad Jn
21:27
21:30
03 min
1
149
Coimbatore Jn
23:10
23:15
05 min
1
205
Tiruppur
23:55
23:57
02 min
1
256
Erode Jn
00:40
00:45
05 min
2
306
Salem Jn
01:40
01:45
05 min
2
366
Jolarpettai
03:43
03:45
02 min
2
486
Katpadi Jn
04:53
04:55
02 min
2
571
Arakkonam Jn
05:43
05:45
02 min
2
632
Perambur
06:33
06:35
02 min
2
695
Mgr Chennai Ctl
07:20
07:20
00 min
2
700
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT 06034 Details

Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT train 06034, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT with number 06034 runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:00 PM on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 07:20 AM while covering a distance of 700 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT / 06034 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT / 06034 at 9 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06034 Rameswaram Ernakulam Special PT