Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special: 04924

Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special 04924 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Chandigarh
23:20
23:20
00 min
1
0
Ambala Cant Jn
00:10
00:25
15 min
2
45
Saharanpur
02:10
02:20
10 min
2
126
Moradabad
05:25
05:33
08 min
2
319
Bareilly Jn
06:53
06:55
02 min
2
409
Lucknow Nr
10:55
11:10
15 min
2
644
Gonda Jn
13:45
13:50
05 min
2
762
Basti
16:00
16:03
03 min
2
850
Gorakhpur Jn
17:30
17:30
00 min
2
914
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special 04924 Details

Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special train 04924, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special with number 04924 runs from Chandigarh (CDG) at 11:20 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 05:30 PM while covering a distance of 914 Kms at an average speed of 9 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special / 04924 train has stoppages at 9 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special / 04924 at 6 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Bareilly Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04924 Chandigarh Gorakhpur Special