GKP CDG SPL: 04923

GKP CDG SPL 04923 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
22:10
22:10
00 min
1
0
Basti
23:17
23:20
03 min
1
64
Gonda Jn
00:45
00:50
05 min
2
152
Lucknow Nr
03:10
03:20
10 min
2
270
Bareilly Jn
07:00
07:02
02 min
2
504
Moradabad
08:40
08:48
08 min
2
595
Saharanpur
11:57
12:07
10 min
2
788
Ambala Cant Jn
13:38
13:43
05 min
2
869
Chandigarh
14:25
14:25
00 min
2
914
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GKP CDG SPL 04923 Details

GKP CDG SPL train 04923, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 6 Second AC, 6 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GKP CDG SPL with number 04923 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 10:10 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Chandigarh (CDG) at 02:25 PM while covering a distance of 914 Kms at an average speed of 9 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

GKP CDG SPL / 04923 train has stoppages at 9 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GKP CDG SPL / 04923 at 6 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Bareilly Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04923 GKP CDG SPL