New Delhi Saharsa AC Special: 04414

New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 04414 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
New Delhi
19:25
19:25
00 min
1
0
Moradabad
22:30
22:38
08 min
1
166
Bareilly Jn
00:01
00:03
02 min
2
256
Lucknow Nr
04:00
04:15
15 min
2
491
Gonda Jn
06:23
06:28
05 min
2
608
Basti
07:47
07:50
03 min
2
697
Gorakhpur Jn
09:30
09:40
10 min
2
760
Deoria Sadar
10:35
10:38
03 min
2
809
Siwan Jn
11:35
11:40
05 min
2
879
Chhapra
13:30
13:35
05 min
2
940
Hajipur Jn
14:40
14:45
05 min
2
1000
Shahpur Patoree
15:45
15:47
02 min
2
1037
Barauni Jn
16:50
17:00
10 min
2
1087
Begu Sarai
17:20
17:22
02 min
2
1102
Khagaria Jn
18:20
18:22
02 min
2
1142
S Bakhtiyarpur
19:00
19:02
02 min
2
1177
Saharsa Jn
20:00
20:00
00 min
2
1194
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 04414 Details

New Delhi Saharsa AC Special train 04414, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train New Delhi Saharsa AC Special with number 04414 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) at 07:25 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 08:00 PM while covering a distance of 1194 Kms at an average speed of 17 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

New Delhi Saharsa AC Special / 04414 train has stoppages at 17 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in New Delhi Saharsa AC Special / 04414 at 11 stations namely Moradabad, New Delhi, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Khagaria Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special