Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad: 04089

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad 04089 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhagalpur
11:30
11:30
00 min
1
0
Sultanganj
12:01
12:03
02 min
1
24
Jamalpur Jn
12:40
12:45
05 min
1
53
Kiul Jn
14:25
14:30
05 min
1
98
Mokameh Jn
15:20
15:22
02 min
1
132
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
16:00
16:02
02 min
1
176
Patna Jn
17:40
17:50
10 min
1
222
Ara
18:35
18:37
02 min
1
271
Buxar
19:28
19:30
02 min
1
339
DD Upadhyaya Jn
21:20
21:30
10 min
1
433
Prayagraj Junct...
23:53
23:58
05 min
1
586
Kanpur Central
02:10
02:15
05 min
2
780
Anand Vihar Trm
13:15
13:15
00 min
2
1208
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad 04089 Details

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad train 04089, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad with number 04089 runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) at 11:30 AM on TUE,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 01:15 PM while covering a distance of 1208 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad / 04089 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad / 04089 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Buxar, Anand Vihar Trm, Bhagalpur, Ara, Mokameh Jn, Kiul Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04089 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Via Allahabad