DLI PTK EXP SPL: 04077

DLI PTK EXP SPL 04077 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Delhi
08:15
08:15
00 min
1
0
Panipat Jn
09:24
09:26
02 min
1
89
Karnal
09:49
09:51
02 min
1
123
Kurukshetra Jn
10:14
10:16
02 min
1
156
Ambala Cant Jn
11:10
11:15
05 min
1
198
Sirhind Jn
11:56
11:58
02 min
1
251
Ludhiana Jn
12:55
13:05
10 min
1
311
Jalandhar City
13:58
14:03
05 min
1
368
Beas
14:35
14:37
02 min
1
404
Amritsar Jn
15:20
15:45
25 min
1
447
Batala Jn
16:28
16:30
02 min
1
486
Dhariwal
16:50
16:52
02 min
1
504
Gurdaspur
17:05
17:07
02 min
1
518
Dina Nagar
17:17
17:19
02 min
1
529
Pathankot
18:20
18:20
00 min
1
554
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

DLI PTK EXP SPL 04077 Details

DLI PTK EXP SPL train 04077, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train DLI PTK EXP SPL with number 04077 runs from Delhi (DLI) at 08:15 AM on SUN,WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Pathankot (PTK) at 06:20 PM while covering a distance of 554 Kms at an average speed of 15 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

DLI PTK EXP SPL / 04077 train has stoppages at 15 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in DLI PTK EXP SPL / 04077 at 6 stations namely Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Pathankot, Delhi, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04077 DLI PTK EXP SPL