MFP ANVT SPL: 04059

MFP ANVT SPL 04059 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Muzaffarpur Jn
15:15
15:15
00 min
1
0
Chakia
16:02
16:04
02 min
1
48
Bapudm Motihari
16:39
16:41
02 min
1
80
Sagauli Jn
16:57
16:59
02 min
1
101
Bettiah
17:20
17:22
02 min
1
123
Narkatiaganj Jn
18:05
18:10
05 min
1
160
Bagaha
18:48
18:51
03 min
1
201
Gorakhpur Jn
22:25
22:40
15 min
1
310
Gonda Jn
01:40
01:50
10 min
2
464
Lucknow Nr
04:30
04:40
10 min
2
580
Shahjehanpur
07:10
07:12
02 min
2
745
Bareilly Jn
08:10
08:12
02 min
2
815
Moradabad
09:45
09:53
08 min
2
906
Anand Vihar Trm
12:35
12:35
00 min
2
1060
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MFP ANVT SPL 04059 Details

MFP ANVT SPL train 04059, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MFP ANVT SPL with number 04059 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 03:15 PM on TUE,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 12:35 PM while covering a distance of 1060 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

MFP ANVT SPL / 04059 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MFP ANVT SPL / 04059 at 6 stations namely Moradabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04059 MFP ANVT SPL