Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special: 04023

Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special 04023 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Barauni Jn
12:00
12:00
00 min
1
0
Samastipur Jn
13:00
13:10
10 min
1
51
Muzaffarpur Jn
14:10
14:15
05 min
1
103
Hajipur Jn
15:55
16:00
05 min
1
157
Chhapra
17:55
18:00
05 min
1
216
Siwan Jn
18:45
18:50
05 min
1
277
Deoria Sadar
19:45
19:50
05 min
1
347
Gorakhpur Jn
20:55
21:05
10 min
1
396
Basti
22:12
22:15
03 min
1
459
Gonda Jn
23:50
23:55
05 min
1
548
Lucknow Nr
03:30
03:40
10 min
2
665
Bareilly Jn
07:25
07:30
05 min
2
900
Moradabad
09:20
09:23
03 min
2
991
Delhi
12:40
12:40
00 min
2
1152
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special 04023 Details

Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special train 04023, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special with number 04023 runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) at 12:00 PM on TUE,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 12:40 PM while covering a distance of 1152 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special / 04023 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special / 04023 at 11 stations namely Moradabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Delhi, Samastipur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04023 Darbhanga Delhi Ac Special