ARUNACHAL EXP: 02411

ARUNACHAL EXP 02411 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Naharlagun
21:35
21:35
00 min
1
0
Harmuti
22:00
22:03
03 min
1
19
Rangapara North
00:30
00:35
05 min
2
162
Rangiya Jn
02:55
03:05
10 min
2
285
New Bongaigaon
05:15
05:20
05 min
2
394
New Cooch Behar
07:10
07:12
02 min
2
519
New Jalpaiguri
09:55
10:05
10 min
2
645
Katihar Jn
13:30
13:40
10 min
2
828
Barauni Jn
16:10
16:30
20 min
2
1008
Hajipur Jn
17:57
18:02
05 min
2
1096
Chhapra
19:45
19:50
05 min
2
1155
Siwan Jn
20:35
20:40
05 min
2
1216
Gorakhpur Jn
23:05
23:20
15 min
2
1335
Lucknow Nr
03:55
04:20
25 min
3
1604
Kanpur Central
06:10
06:20
10 min
3
1676
Anand Vihar Trm
11:30
11:30
00 min
3
2104
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ARUNACHAL EXP 02411 Details

ARUNACHAL EXP train 02411, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 18 Second AC, 18 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ARUNACHAL EXP with number 02411 runs from Naharlagun (NHLN) at 09:35 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 11:30 AM while covering a distance of 2104 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

ARUNACHAL EXP / 02411 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ARUNACHAL EXP / 02411 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Anand Vihar Trm, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02411 ARUNACHAL EXP