HBJ REWA SPECIAL: 02185

HBJ REWA SPECIAL 02185 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Rani Kamlapati
22:00
22:00
00 min
1
0
Bhopal Jn
22:11
22:16
05 min
1
7
Vidisha
22:55
22:57
02 min
1
60
Ganj Basoda
23:23
23:25
02 min
1
99
Mandi Bamora
23:50
23:52
02 min
1
128
Bina Jn
00:30
00:35
05 min
2
145
Khurai
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
167
Saugor
01:50
01:55
05 min
2
219
Damoh
03:08
03:10
02 min
2
297
Katni Murwara
04:30
04:40
10 min
2
406
Maihar
05:38
05:40
02 min
2
471
Unchhera
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
485
Satna
06:40
06:45
05 min
2
506
Rewa
08:00
08:00
00 min
2
555
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

HBJ REWA SPECIAL 02185 Details

HBJ REWA SPECIAL train 02185, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 13 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 4 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train HBJ REWA SPECIAL with number 02185 runs from Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) at 10:00 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Rewa (REWA) at 08:00 AM while covering a distance of 555 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

HBJ REWA SPECIAL / 02185 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in HBJ REWA SPECIAL / 02185 at 9 stations namely Katni Murwara, Saugor, Bhopal Jn, Satna, Maihar, Bina Jn, Rani Kamlapati, Vidisha, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02185 HBJ REWA SPECIAL