JAN SHATBDI SPL: 02053

JAN SHATBDI SPL 02053 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Haridwar Jn
14:45
14:45
00 min
1
0
Roorkee
15:26
15:28
02 min
1
42
Saharanpur
16:15
16:20
05 min
1
76
Yamunanagar Jud
16:46
16:48
02 min
1
107
Ambala Cant Jn
17:43
17:50
07 min
1
158
Sirhind Jn
18:31
18:33
02 min
1
211
Ludhiana Jn
19:30
19:35
05 min
1
271
Phagwara Jn
20:03
20:05
02 min
1
307
Jalandhar City
20:35
20:40
05 min
1
328
Beas
21:14
21:16
02 min
1
364
Amritsar Jn
22:05
22:05
00 min
1
407
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JAN SHATBDI SPL 02053 Details

JAN SHATBDI SPL train 02053, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JAN SHATBDI SPL with number 02053 runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) at 02:45 PM on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 10:05 PM while covering a distance of 407 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

JAN SHATBDI SPL / 02053 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JAN SHATBDI SPL / 02053 at 6 stations namely Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Ludhiana Jn, Roorkee, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL