SMNH JBP SPL: 01465

SMNH JBP SPL 01465 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Somnath
09:50
09:50
00 min
1
0
Veraval
10:01
10:03
02 min
1
5
Maliya Hatina
10:33
10:34
01 min
1
36
Keshod
10:56
10:57
01 min
1
52
Junagadh Jn
11:29
11:31
02 min
1
87
Jetalsar Jn
12:02
12:04
02 min
1
113
Virpur
12:22
12:23
01 min
1
132
Gondal
12:39
12:40
01 min
1
149
Bhakti Nagar
13:35
13:36
01 min
1
184
Rajkot Jn
13:48
13:53
05 min
1
190
Wankaner Jn
14:37
14:42
05 min
1
232
Than Jn
15:06
15:08
02 min
1
258
Surendranagar
15:57
15:59
02 min
1
306
Viramgam Jn
17:03
17:05
02 min
1
372
Ahmedabad Jn
18:25
18:45
20 min
1
437
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
19:20
19:22
02 min
1
465
Nadiad Jn
19:36
19:38
02 min
1
482
Anand Jn
19:52
19:54
02 min
1
501
Chhayapuri
20:26
20:31
05 min
1
533
Derol
21:00
21:02
02 min
1
576
Godhra Jn
21:33
21:35
02 min
1
599
Dahod
22:23
22:25
02 min
1
673
Meghnagar
22:49
22:51
02 min
1
706
Ratlam Jn
00:40
00:45
05 min
2
787
Khachrod
01:09
01:11
02 min
2
814
Nagda Jn
01:37
01:40
03 min
2
828
Ujjain Jn
02:40
02:50
10 min
2
883
Maksi
03:30
03:32
02 min
2
924
Berchha
03:48
03:50
02 min
2
943
Kali Sindh
04:02
04:04
02 min
2
955
Akodia
04:21
04:22
01 min
2
973
Shujalpur
04:36
04:38
02 min
2
986
Kalapipal
04:51
04:52
01 min
2
999
Parbati
05:05
05:06
01 min
2
1014
Sehore
05:22
05:24
02 min
2
1028
S Hirdaramnagar
06:13
06:15
02 min
2
1056
Bhopal Jn
06:45
07:00
15 min
2
1067
Vidisha
07:38
07:40
02 min
2
1120
Ganj Basoda
08:08
08:10
02 min
2
1159
Mandi Bamora
08:48
08:50
02 min
2
1188
Bina Jn
09:30
09:35
05 min
2
1205
Khurai
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
1227
Saugor
10:55
11:00
05 min
2
1279
Patharia
11:58
12:00
02 min
2
1330
Damoh
12:30
12:35
05 min
2
1357
Katni Murwara
14:20
14:25
05 min
2
1466
Jabalpur
16:00
16:00
00 min
2
1557
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SMNH JBP SPL 01465 Details

SMNH JBP SPL train 01465, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SMNH JBP SPL with number 01465 runs from Somnath (SMNH) at 09:50 AM on MON,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Jabalpur (JBP) at 04:00 PM while covering a distance of 1557 Kms at an average speed of 47 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

SMNH JBP SPL / 01465 train has stoppages at 47 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SMNH JBP SPL / 01465 at 16 stations namely Katni Murwara, Saugor, Jabalpur, Bhopal Jn, Ratlam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nagda Jn, Bina Jn, Ujjain Jn, Rajkot Jn, Nadiad Jn, Surendranagar, Vidisha, Dahod, S Hirdaramnagar, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 01465 SMNH JBP SPL