LTT FESTIVL SPL: 01080

LTT FESTIVL SPL 01080 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
05:30
05:30
00 min
1
0
Anand Nagar
06:15
06:20
05 min
1
42
Siddharth Nagar
06:45
06:47
02 min
1
73
Barhni
07:50
07:55
05 min
1
113
Tulsipur
08:30
08:35
05 min
1
151
Jharkhandi
08:57
08:59
02 min
1
179
Balrampur
09:18
09:20
02 min
1
181
Gonda Jn
10:15
10:35
20 min
1
221
Colonelganj
11:00
11:02
02 min
1
250
Jarwal Road
11:17
11:19
02 min
1
267
Barabanki Jn
12:48
12:50
02 min
1
311
Lucknow Nr
13:40
14:05
25 min
1
339
Kanpur Central
15:55
16:00
05 min
1
411
Orai
17:30
17:32
02 min
1
517
Virangana Laksh...
19:50
20:00
10 min
1
631
Rani Kamlapati
00:45
00:50
05 min
2
929
Itarsi Jn
02:30
02:40
10 min
2
1015
Harda
03:32
03:34
02 min
2
1091
Khandwa
05:38
05:40
02 min
2
1198
Bhusaval Jn
07:25
07:30
05 min
2
1322
Nasik Road
10:52
10:55
03 min
2
1579
Kalyan Jn
13:47
13:50
03 min
2
1711
Lokmanyatilak T
15:10
15:10
00 min
2
1746
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

LTT FESTIVL SPL 01080 Details

LTT FESTIVL SPL train 01080, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 14 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train LTT FESTIVL SPL with number 01080 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 05:30 AM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 03:10 PM while covering a distance of 1746 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

LTT FESTIVL SPL / 01080 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in LTT FESTIVL SPL / 01080 at 14 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Nasik Road, Lucknow Nr, Itarsi Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Kalyan Jn, Barabanki Jn, Rani Kamlapati, Lokmanyatilak T, Harda, Orai through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 01080 LTT FESTIVL SPL