East Coast Express 18645 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Howrah Jn 11:45 | 11:45 | 00:00:00 | |
Mecheda 12:38 | 12:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Panskura 12:53 | 12:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Kharagpur Jn 13:48 | 13:53 | 00:05:00 | |
Belda 14:22 | 14:24 | 00:02:00 | |
Jaleswar 14:50 | 14:51 | 00:01:00 | |
Basta 15:09 | 15:11 | 00:02:00 | |
Rupsa Jn 15:23 | 15:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Balasore 15:45 | 15:50 | 00:05:00 | |
Soro 16:13 | 16:15 | 00:02:00 | |
Markona 16:28 | 16:30 | 00:02:00 | |
Bhadrak 17:13 | 17:18 | 00:05:00 | |
Baitarani Road 17:39 | 17:40 | 00:01:00 | |
Korai Halt 17:47 | 17:48 | 00:01:00 | |
Jajpur K Road 17:55 | 17:56 | 00:01:00 | |
Dhanmandal 18:25 | 18:26 | 00:01:00 | |
Cuttack 19:20 | 19:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Barang 19:41 | 19:42 | 00:01:00 | |
Bhubaneswar 20:05 | 20:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Khurda Road Jn 20:35 | 20:55 | 00:20:00 | |
Nirakarpur 21:06 | 21:07 | 00:01:00 | |
Kalupara Ghat 21:20 | 21:21 | 00:01:00 | |
Balugaon 21:42 | 21:44 | 00:02:00 | |
Chilka 21:51 | 21:52 | 00:01:00 | |
Khallikot 22:01 | 22:02 | 00:01:00 | |
Chatrapur 22:41 | 22:43 | 00:02:00 | |
Brahmapur 23:00 | 23:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Ichchpuram 23:23 | 23:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Sompeta 23:45 | 23:47 | 00:02:00 | |
Palasa 00:26 | 00:28 | 00:02:00 | |
Naupada Jn 00:48 | 00:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Srikakulam Road 01:26 | 01:28 | 00:02:00 | |
Chipurupalle 01:58 | 02:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Vizianagram Jn 02:30 | 02:35 | 00:05:00 | |
Kottavalasa 03:03 | 03:05 | 00:02:00 | |
Simhachalam 03:22 | 03:24 | 00:02:00 | |
Visakhapatnam 03:45 | 04:05 | 00:20:00 | |
Duvvada 04:37 | 04:39 | 00:02:00 | |
Anakapalle 04:59 | 05:00 | 00:01:00 | |
Ellamanchili 05:19 | 05:20 | 00:01:00 | |
Tuni 05:59 | 06:00 | 00:01:00 | |
Annavaram 06:09 | 06:10 | 00:01:00 | |
Pithapuram 06:29 | 06:30 | 00:01:00 | |
Samalkot Jn 06:39 | 06:40 | 00:01:00 | |
Dwarapudi 07:14 | 07:15 | 00:01:00 | |
Rajahmundry 08:00 | 08:02 | 00:02:00 | |
Nidadavolu Jn 08:24 | 08:25 | 00:01:00 | |
Tadepalligudem 08:39 | 08:40 | 00:01:00 | |
Eluru 09:09 | 09:10 | 00:01:00 | |
Vijayawada Jn 10:55 | 11:10 | 00:15:00 | |
Khammam 12:28 | 12:30 | 00:02:00 | |
Mahbubabad 13:14 | 13:15 | 00:01:00 | |
Warangal 14:08 | 14:10 | 00:02:00 | |
Kazipet Jn 14:28 | 14:30 | 00:02:00 | |
Jangaon 15:24 | 15:25 | 00:01:00 | |
Aler 15:37 | 15:38 | 00:01:00 | |
Bhongir 15:57 | 15:58 | 00:01:00 | |
Secunderabad Jn 17:10 | 17:15 | 00:05:00 | |
Hyderabad Decan 17:55 | 17:55 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
East Coast Express 18645 Details
East Coast Express train 18645, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train East Coast Express with number 18645 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at on all day(s) of the week and reaches Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
East Coast Express / 18645 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in East Coast Express / 18645 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18645 East Coast Express