Malabar Express 16629 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Trivandrum Cntl 00:00 | 18:45 | 00:00:00 | |
Kazhakuttam 18:57 | 18:58 | 00:01:00 | |
Murukkampuzha 19:05 | 19:06 | 00:01:00 | |
Chirayinkeezh 19:12 | 19:13 | 00:01:00 | |
Kadakavur 19:18 | 19:19 | 00:01:00 | |
Varkalasivagiri 19:40 | 19:41 | 00:01:00 | |
Paravur 19:53 | 19:54 | 00:01:00 | |
Kollam Jn 20:20 | 20:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Sasthankotta 20:40 | 20:41 | 00:01:00 | |
Karunagapalli 20:52 | 20:53 | 00:01:00 | |
Kayankulam Jn 21:15 | 21:17 | 00:02:00 | |
Mavelikara 21:25 | 21:26 | 00:01:00 | |
Chengannur 21:36 | 21:38 | 00:02:00 | |
Tiruvalla 21:48 | 21:49 | 00:01:00 | |
Changanaseri 21:59 | 22:00 | 00:01:00 | |
Kottayam 22:27 | 22:30 | 00:03:00 | |
Piravam Road 23:00 | 23:01 | 00:01:00 | |
Triupunittura 23:21 | 23:22 | 00:01:00 | |
Ernakulam Town 23:50 | 23:55 | 00:05:00 | |
Aluva 00:20 | 00:22 | 00:02:00 | |
Angamali 00:32 | 00:33 | 00:01:00 | |
Chalakudi 00:49 | 00:50 | 00:01:00 | |
Irinjalakuda 00:58 | 00:59 | 00:01:00 | |
Thrisur 01:20 | 01:23 | 00:03:00 | |
Shoranur Jn 02:40 | 02:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Pattambi 03:04 | 03:05 | 00:01:00 | |
Kuttippuram 03:23 | 03:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Tirur 03:43 | 03:45 | 00:02:00 | |
Tanur 03:54 | 03:55 | 00:01:00 | |
Parpanangadi 04:01 | 04:03 | 00:02:00 | |
Ferok 04:18 | 04:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Kozhikkode 04:40 | 04:45 | 00:05:00 | |
Quilandi 05:03 | 05:05 | 00:02:00 | |
Vadakara 05:23 | 05:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Mahe 05:38 | 05:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Thalassery 05:53 | 05:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Kannur 06:25 | 06:30 | 00:05:00 | |
Valapattanam 06:38 | 06:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Kannapuram 06:48 | 06:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Payangadi 06:58 | 07:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Elimala 07:04 | 07:05 | 00:01:00 | |
Payyanur 07:13 | 07:15 | 00:02:00 | |
Trikarpur 07:24 | 07:25 | 00:01:00 | |
Charvattur 07:38 | 07:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Nileshwar 07:48 | 07:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Kanhangad 08:03 | 08:05 | 00:02:00 | |
Bekal Fort 08:14 | 08:15 | 00:01:00 | |
Kotikulam 08:23 | 08:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Kasaragod 08:38 | 08:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Kumbla 08:48 | 08:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Uppala 08:58 | 09:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Manjeshwar 09:08 | 09:10 | 00:02:00 | |
Ullal 09:18 | 09:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Mangaluru Cntl 10:15 | 00:00 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
Malabar Express 16629 Details
Malabar Express train 16629, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train Malabar Express with number 16629 runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
Malabar Express / 16629 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in Malabar Express / 16629 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16629 Malabar Express