ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Amritsar Jn 08:25 | 08:25 | 00:00:00 | |
Jandiala 08:39 | 08:41 | 00:02:00 | |
Beas 08:58 | 09:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Jalandhar City 09:34 | 09:42 | 00:08:00 | |
Jalandhar Cant 09:51 | 09:53 | 00:02:00 | |
Phagwara Jn 10:05 | 10:07 | 00:02:00 | |
Phillaur Jn 10:25 | 10:27 | 00:02:00 | |
Ludhiana Jn 11:00 | 11:10 | 00:10:00 | |
Khanna 11:56 | 11:58 | 00:02:00 | |
Sirhind Jn 12:16 | 12:18 | 00:02:00 | |
Rajpura Jn 12:40 | 12:42 | 00:02:00 | |
Ambala Cant Jn 13:30 | 13:40 | 00:10:00 | |
Karnal 14:30 | 14:32 | 00:02:00 | |
Panipat Jn 14:56 | 14:58 | 00:02:00 | |
Sonipat 15:30 | 15:32 | 00:02:00 | |
Subzi Mandi 16:42 | 16:44 | 00:02:00 | |
Delhi 17:20 | 17:35 | 00:15:00 | |
Khurja Jn 19:06 | 19:08 | 00:02:00 | |
Aligarh Jn 19:38 | 19:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Hathras Jn 20:03 | 20:05 | 00:02:00 | |
Tundla Jn 20:55 | 21:00 | 00:05:00 | |
Firozabad 21:18 | 21:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Etawah Jn 22:13 | 22:18 | 00:05:00 | |
Kanpur Central 00:25 | 00:30 | 00:05:00 | |
Unnao Jn 00:58 | 01:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Aishbagh 02:10 | 02:20 | 00:10:00 | |
Badshahnagar 02:39 | 02:42 | 00:03:00 | |
Barabanki Jn 03:21 | 03:23 | 00:02:00 | |
Gonda Jn 05:25 | 05:30 | 00:05:00 | |
Mankapur Jn 05:52 | 05:54 | 00:02:00 | |
Basti 06:40 | 06:43 | 00:03:00 | |
Khalilabad 07:15 | 07:17 | 00:02:00 | |
Gorakhpur Jn 08:15 | 08:25 | 00:10:00 | |
Deoria Sadar 09:24 | 09:26 | 00:02:00 | |
Mairwa 10:05 | 10:07 | 00:02:00 | |
Siwan Jn 10:30 | 10:35 | 00:05:00 | |
Chhapra 12:05 | 12:15 | 00:10:00 | |
Dighwara 12:49 | 12:51 | 00:02:00 | |
Sonpur Jn 13:20 | 13:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Hajipur Jn 13:35 | 13:40 | 00:05:00 | |
Muzaffarpur Jn 14:22 | 14:27 | 00:05:00 | |
Dholi 14:52 | 14:54 | 00:02:00 | |
Khudiram B Pusa 15:18 | 15:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Samastipur Jn 15:40 | 15:45 | 00:05:00 | |
Barauni Jn 16:55 | 17:05 | 00:10:00 | |
Begu Sarai 17:21 | 17:23 | 00:02:00 | |
Khagaria Jn 17:59 | 18:04 | 00:05:00 | |
Mansi Jn 18:17 | 18:19 | 00:02:00 | |
Thana Bihpur Jn 19:24 | 19:26 | 00:02:00 | |
Naugachia 19:48 | 19:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Kursela 20:26 | 20:28 | 00:02:00 | |
Karagola Road 21:04 | 21:06 | 00:02:00 | |
Katihar Jn 22:10 | 22:10 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Details
ASR KIR EXPRESS train 15708, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train ASR KIR EXPRESS with number 15708 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at on all day(s) of the week and reaches Katihar Jn (KIR) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
ASR KIR EXPRESS / 15708 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in ASR KIR EXPRESS / 15708 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS